AWARDS SEASON: CTE RECOGNIZES ITS BEST

CTE AWARDS - AFTERNOON SESSION

The end of the school year signals a chance to look back at the successes of the past nine months, and Thursday's CTE Awards did that and then some. Aside from recognizing individual students in areas like Most Improved, Above and Beyond, Perfect Attendance and Outstanding Student, many kids were also applauded for earning industry certifications and awards.

Award winners included:

OUTSTANDING STUDENT: 

CTE AWARDS - MORNING SESSION

  • KRISTA ALLEN, HHS, Health Occupations
  • ADAM ARCHBOLD, FHS, Culinary Arts
  • MEGAN BARCIA, BHS, Health Occupations
  • ERICA BINGHAM, BHS, Education Occupations
  • AARON BOWSER, BHS, Advanced Manufacturing
  • JORDAN BRUGGER, FHS, Construction Trades
  • FAITH BURR, BHS, Education Occupations
  • TRAVIS CAVANAUGH, GHS, Construction Trades
  • HAILEE EICHHORN, HHS, Criminal Justice
  • CASSANDRA FERGUSON, GHS, Culinary Arts
  • KEVIN GAMBLE, HHS, Business Management
  • MEGAN HADLEY, HHS, Culinary Arts
  • JAMES HENDRICKSON, HHS, Health Occupations
  • FAITH HOWE, BHS, Culinary Arts
  • SAMUEL HUMPHREY, CHS, Education Occupations
  • ALLISSA JENKINS, HHS, Automotive Technology
  • MICHIEL KING, GHS, Digital Media
  • TREVER LOOKER, GHS, Welding Technology
  • MEGAN MARHOFER, FHS, Culinary Arts
  • BAYLEE MASHUE, HHS, Education Occupations
  • MICHAEL MCLAVY, HHS, Automotive Technology
  • AUSTIN MUSSER, HHS, Construction Trades
  • BRENDAN POWELL, HHS, Automotive Technology
  • JOEL RAYMOND, GHS, Business Management
  • THEODORE SANDRIDGE, GHS, Digital Media
  • KAYLEE SHOOK, FHS, Culinary Arts
  • SHANIA SLATER, HHS, Criminal Justice
  • JACOB UHL, BHS, Welding Technology
  • KAYLEE WALLS, CHS, Criminal Justice
  • RYAN WALTERS, BHS, Education Occupations
  • BLAKE WHITEHOUSE, BHS, Construction Trades
  • CHANDLER WORDEN, GHS, Advanced Manufacturing


ABOVE & BEYOND:

  • Shane Albertson, FHS, Construction Trades
  • Reuben Bard, GHS, Construction Trades
  • Zachary Campbell, FHS, Automotive Technology
  • Jonah Cesal, HHS, Criminal Justice
  • Amber Farnum, FHS, Business Management
  • Avaunte Frizzell, FHS, Criminal Justice
  • Tyler Head, HHS, Welding Technology
  • James Hendrickson, HHS, Health Occupations
  • Austin, Higgins, FHS, Digital Media
  • Heaven Hodgson, HHS, Health Occupations
  • Kaitlyn Johnson, GHS, Education Occupations
  • Jonathan Kukulis, HHS, Automotive Technology
  • Morgan Looker, GHS, Business Management
  • Elizabeth McWherter, BHS, Health Occupations
  • Ashtyn Muma, GHS, Health Occupations
  • Kiley Murphy, GHS, Culinary Arts
  • Annaleigh Osentoski, GHS, Health Occupations
  • Joshua Prager, BHS, Digital Media
  • Katherine Rahl, CHS, Criminal Justice
  • Brendon Reichard, GHS, Business Management
  • Taylor Reno, CHS, Education Occupations
  • Austin Seering-Bensinger, CHS, Advanced Manufacturing
  • Adam Strick, BHS, Automotive Technology
  • layna Townsend, GHS, Health Occupations
  • Gary Vanblarcom, FHS, Culinary Arts
  • James Witte, GHS, Advanced Manufacturing


MOST IMPROVED

  • REILLY CARRELL, GHS, Education Occupations
  • JORDAN DAVY, BHS, Construction Trades
  • SIERRA FREDENBURG, HHS, Criminal Justice
  • FLETCHER HARRY, GHS, Automotive Technology
  • STEVEN HAUPT, GHS, Digital Media
  • SHAYLEE HLADIK, HHS, Education Occupations
  • DAKOTA JACKSON, FHS, Welding Technology
  • THOMAS LANNEN III, FHS, Automotive Technology
  • ALEXIA LEJA, HHS, Health Occupations
  • TANNER MIELKE, GHS, Business Management
  • CHRYSTAL MIELKE, GHS, Culinary Arts
  • LILLIAN PADGETT, BHS, Criminal Justice
  • NATHAN POHL, GHS, Welding Technology
  • CONNER PRICE-HAMM, HHS, Criminal Justice
  • ALEXANDER SENG, GHS, Automotive Technology
  • SHAWN STRICK, BHS, Culinary Arts
  • RACHAEL WALSH, BHS, Education Occupations
  • AUSTIN WALTON, FHS, Advanced Manufacturing
  • RICHARD WANGLER, GHS, Construction Trades
  • JESSE WOODMAN, FHS, Advanced Manufacturing
  • AMY YAUCH, CHS, Digital Media
     

PERFECT ATTENDANCE (First Semester)

  • DAKOTA BENNETT, HHS, Digital Media
  • JEFFERY CHARLTON, GHS, Automotive Technology
  • KALEB FLANSBURGH, BHS, Criminal Justice
  • KAYLYNN FOWLER, HHS, Criminal Justice
  • ERIC JACOBS, HHS, Digital Media
  • ALLISSA JENKINS, HHS, Automotive Technology
  • KAYLEE JOHNS, HHS, Health Occupations
  • NOAH JOHNSON, CHS, Construction Trades
  • CATHERINE KIRCHEN, HHS, Health Occupations
  • MEGAN MARHOFER, FHSCulinary Arts
  • BAYLEE MASHUE, HHS, Education Occupations
  • WYATT MINOR, HHS, Automotive Technology
  • KILEY MURPHY, GHS, Culinary Arts
  • CONNER PRICE-HAMM, HHS, Criminal Justice
  • KATHERINE RAHL, CHS, Criminal Justice
  • BRENDON REICHARD, GHS, Business Management
  • ROSS ROE, HHS, Business Management
  • EDDIE SCHMUCKER, HHS, Automotive Technology
  • BRANDON SHEARER, BHS, Criminal Justice
  • KRYSTAL STEELE, HHS, Health Occupations
  • BRYCE VARNER, BHS, Welding Technology
  • MACKENZIE WHITE, HHSAutomotive Technology
  • DEVEN WOLKINS, HHS, Criminal Justice


PERFECT ATTENDANCE (2nd Semester)

  • KRISTA ALLEN, HHS, Health Occupations
  • SLATER BALCIRAK, GHS, Digital Media
  • DYLAN BERLANGA, GHS, Welding Technology
  • KIRSTEN BRANDON, FHS, Health Occupations
  • FAITH BURR, BHS, Education Occupations
  • ALYSSA BURR, BHS, Health Occupations
  • TRAVIS CAVANAUGH, GHS, Construction Trades
  • AUSTIN COURNEYA, BHS, Automotive Technology
  • LEXIE EDICK, GHS, Health Occupations
  • DEREK FICEK, BHS, Automotive Technology
  • KAYLYNN FOWLER, HHS, Criminal Justice
  • SARA GILLESPIE, HHS, Health Occupations
  • WYATT GROVE, BHS, Welding Technology
  • AUSTIN HIGGINS, FHS, Digital Media
  • TREY HUDLOW, GHS, Digital Media
  • ERIC JACOBS, HHS, Digital Media
  • ALLISSA JENKINS, HHS, Automotive Technology
  • KAITLYN JOHNSON, GHS, Education Occupations
  • CATHERINE KIRCHEN, HHS, Health Occupations
  • ANDREW LOCKHART, HHS, Advanced Manufacturing
  • KYLIE LUBS, HHS, Business Management
  • MEGAN MARHOFER, FHS, Culinary Arts
  • BAYLEE MASHUE, HHS, Education Occupations
  • MICHAEL MCLAVY, HHS, Automotive Technology
  • KILEY MURPHY, GHS, Culinary Arts
  • JOSHUA PRAGER, BHS, Digital Media
  • CONNER PRICE-HAMM, HHS, Criminal Justice
  • KATHERINE RAHL, CHSCriminal Justice
  • THEODORE SANDRIDGE, GHS, Digital Media
  • EDDIE SCHMUCKER, HHS, Automotive Technology
  • TRE SIMS, BHS, Digital Media
  • MCKENZIE SNOOKS, BHS, Health Occupations
  • MEGAN VALLETTE, GHS, Health Occupations
  • GARY VANBLARCOM, FHS, Culinary Arts